IMPRINT

Mag. phil. Alexandra Brauner


UID-Nr.: ATU 58901629
Steuernummer: 07356/8909
Unternehmerdaten Wirtschaftskammer Österreich

PRIVACY POLICY

1. Processing of your personal and sensitive data
I process the data specified below that you provide to me in the course of counselling/ my activity as an EDxTM practitioner (Energy Diagnostics and Treatment Methods according to Dr. Fred Gallo), namely name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, bank details (in connection with your bank transfer) and where appropriate your VAT-ID number, Commercial Register Number and date of birth (“personal data”).

Insofar as you make such data available to me within the scope of counselling / my activity as an EDxTM (human energy) practitioner, I will also process the following special categories of personal data, namely sensitive data regarding your current state of health or existing diagnoses, disorders or medication intake as well as sensitive data concerning your personal and sexual life, your religious beliefs, political opinions or philosophical beliefs and your professional life (sensitive data) in the form of memoranda or interview transcripts. I keep these records and transcripts solely for the purpose of providing professional counselling services and wherever possible such data will be rendered anonymous.

If you contact me by e-mail I will store your name, your e-mail address and the data supplied by you for the purpose of processing your enquiry and any follow-up questions.

Within the framework of my website I process your IP address after it has been rendered anonymous. My website uses cookies to improve the user experience. You may disable the storage of cookies on your web browser but this may impair the functionality of my website.

My website has videos from YouTube, a subsidiary of Google LLC (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) embedded on it. In order for the videos to be seen, YouTube must log the IP-address of the user. Without the IP-address the content cannot be sent to the user’s browser. If you are logged into your YouTube Account, this would allow YouTube to match your surfing behaviour with your personal profile. Further information about the collection and use of your data by YouTube is available in the Google Privacy Policy.

2. Controller
Mag. phil. Alexandra Brauner
Felix-Mottl-Str. 42/8
1190 Wien
Tel +43 664 3403744
praxis@alexandrabrauner.at
www.alexandrabrauner.at

3. Purposes for which personal data or sensitive data are to be processed and legal basis
Your personal data will be processed for the following purposes: Processing and transfer of data within the scope of counselling and my activity as an EDxTM- (Energy Diagnostics and Treatment Methods) human energy practitioner to clients/ customers, including the text documents (such as transcripts, correspondence) that have been prepared and archived with the aid of automated procedures, and accounting documents in connection with this activity.
Data is processed in accordance with Art 6 (1)b GDPR.
Your sensitive data is processed solely for the purposes of providing psychosocial counselling and care. Data is processed in accordance with Art 9 (2)h GDPR.

4. Recipient of personal data
Your personal data will be shared with the following recipients: Tax consultant, bank, tax office, e-mail service, website provider and support, IT.

Your sensitive data will not be shared.

5. Period for which personal data or sensitive data will be stored
Your personal data will be stored for the duration of the contractual counselling relationship and beyond this for a period of 7 years and in the case of an EDxTM treatment for 10 years.
Your sensitive data will be stored for a period of 3 years after the ending of the contractual counselling relationship.
If you contact me by e-mail, I will store your data for a period of 6 months.

6. Necessity of providing personal or sensitive data
You are not obliged to provide your personal data. However, in order to conclude a contract with me it is necessary for you to supply the following personal data, namely your name, your address and your telephone number.
You are not obliged to provide your sensitive data.

7. Right of access
You have the right to obtain my confirmation as to whether or not personal data or sensitive data concerning you are being processed; if this is the case, you have the right to access the personal data and sensitive data and the following information; the purposes of the processing, the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular recipients in third countries or international organisations; where possible the envisaged period for which the personal or sensitive data will be stored, or, if not possible, the criteria used to determine that period; the existence of the right to request the rectification or erasure of personal data or sensitive data or restriction of processing of personal data by the controller or to object to such processing; the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.
If you make use of your right to access your data, I will supply you with a copy of the personal data undergoing processing. For any other copies you request, I may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs. If you make this request by electronic means, the information will be provided to you in a commonly used electronic format that you have declared to be safe unless otherwise requested.

8. Additional rights
You have the right to obtain from the controller without undue delay the rectification, erasure (right to be forgotten) of incorrect personal or sensitive data concerning you. You also have the right to restrict the processing or transfer of incorrect personal or sensitive data concerning you.

9. Right to object
You have the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you on the basis of point (e) or (f) of Article 6(1) of the GDPR.
The controller shall no longer process the personal data unless the controller demonstrates compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms, or which serve the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.
If personal data are processed for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of such marketing, which includes profiling to the extent that it is related to such direct marketing. If you object to processing for direct marketing purposes, the personal data shall no longer be processed for such purposes.

10. Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority
Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State in which you habitually reside, have your place of work or is the place of the alleged infringement if you consider that the processing of personal or sensitive data relating to you infringes the GDPR or § 1 or Article 2.1. of the principal part of the Austrian Data Protection Act 2018. In Austria the Data Protection Authority is responsible.

Protecting your data is of the utmost importance to me. Please contact me at praxis@alexandrabrauner.at or call +43 664 3403744, if you consider that your rights have been infringed by my actions.


Home | Impressum & Datenschutz | Imprint & Privacy Poicy | © e-dvertising.at with Oxygen Theme by Themeum

28.02.2019